Info

Official website

Founded
1919
Address
Plaza del Valencia CF
46010
Valencia
Country
Spain
Phone
+34 (902) 011 919
Fax
+34 (96) 337 2335
E-mail
informacion@valenciacf.es

Estadio de Mestalla

Address:
Avenida de Suecia 
Zip code:
46010 
City:
Valencia 
Opened:
1923 
Architect:
Francisco Almenar Quinzá 
Capacity:
55000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1969 - 1994 Estadio Luís Casanova 
Facts:
renovated 1927, 1945 - 1946, 1959, 1982, 1989; also named Estadi de Mestalla; nickname: Mestalla 
Estadio de Mestalla

Squad

Goalkeepers
Jaume Doménech 28 years old 2 0
Neto 29 years old 26 0
Cristian Rivero 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
Álex Centelles 19 years old 0 0
Gabriel Paulista 28 years old 22 0
M. Diakhaby 22 years old 16 2
E. Garay 32 years old 18 1
José Gayá 23 years old 25 1
Hugo Guillamón 19 years old 0 0
Toni Lato 21 years old 3 0
C. Piccini 26 years old 20 1
F. Roncaglia 32 years old 5 0
Midfielders
D. Cheryshev 28 years old 22 2
F. Coquelin 27 years old 20 0
Gonçalo Guedes 22 years old 15 1
G. Kondogbia 26 years old 15 1
Lee Kang-In 18 years old 2 0
Dani Parejo 29 years old 26 7
Carlos Soler 22 years old 22 0
Ferrán Torres 19 years old 17 2
D. Wass 29 years old 22 0
Attackers
K. Gameiro 31 years old 23 4
Santi Mina 23 years old 20 2
Rodrigo 28 years old 25 5
Fran Navarro 21 years old 0 0
Rubén Sobrino 26 years old 2 0
Coach
Marcelino 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.