Info

Official website

Founded
2002
Address
60 St. Enoch Square
G1 4AG
Glasgow
Country
Scotland
Phone
+44 (7710) 230 775
Fax
+44 (141) 221 1497
E-mail
enquiries@airdrieunitedfc.com

Penny Cars Stadium

Address:
Craigneuk Avenue 
Zip code:
ML6 8QZ 
City:
Airdrie 
Phone:
+44 (1236) 622 000 
Website:
http://www.excelsiorstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1998 
Capacity:
10171 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
- 2018 The Excelsior Stadium 1998 - ? Shyberry Excelsior Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: New Broomfield 
Penny Cars Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Gallacher 29 years old 2 0
D. Hutton 33 years old 12 0
B. MacKenzie 21 years old 1 0
Defenders
S. Crighton 28 years old 14 1
J. Edwards 18 years old 6 0
K. MacDonald 25 years old 10 0
C. O'Neil 23 years old 4 0
J. Page 28 years old 11 0
S. Robertson 30 years old 11 0
Midfielders
D. Cairns 21 years old 7 0
R. Conroy 31 years old 12 3
G. Gallagher 27 years old 12 1
S. McIntosh 21 years old 0 0
K. Millar 25 years old 11 0
C. Russell 20 years old 7 2
S. Stewart 22 years old 13 0
K. Wilkie 27 years old 10 2
Attackers
D. Carrick 24 years old 13 1
D. Duffy 34 years old 11 4
L. McIntosh 25 years old 12 2
Joao Victoria 29 years old 14 7
Coach
I. Murray 37 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.