Info

Official website

Founded
1877
Address
Greenhill Road
PA3 1RU
Paisley
Country
Scotland
Phone
44 (141) 88 92 558
Fax
44 (141) 84 86 444
E-mail
info@saintmirren.net

The Simple Digital Arena

Address:
Greenhill Road 
Zip code:
PA3 1RU 
City:
Paisley 
Opened:
2009 
Architect:
Barr Construction 
Capacity:
8016 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2015 - 2018 The Paisley 2021 Stadium 2009 - 2015 St. Mirren Park (Greenhill Road) 
Facts:
nickname: Greenhill Road 
The Simple Digital Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
V. Hladký 28 years old 8 0
J. Holmes 21 years old 0 0
L. Muir 19 years old 0 0
D. Rogers 24 years old 4 0
D. Wilson 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Baird 23 years old 25 0
L. Corbu 24 years old 2 0
A. Ferdinand 34 years old 17 0
L. Hodson 27 years old 19 0
G. MacKenzie 33 years old 0 0
P. McGinn 28 years old 26 2
M. Mužek 23 years old 6 0
M. Popescu 25 years old 8 0
Midfielders
E. Erhahon 17 years old 16 0
R. Flynn 30 years old 18 1
J. Kellerman 24 years old 1 0
B. Lyons 21 years old 6 0
C. MacPherson 20 years old 11 1
K. Magennis 20 years old 9 0
K. McAllister 20 years old 7 1
S. McGinn 30 years old 26 1
G. Tansey 30 years old 6 0
Attackers
C. Cooke 26 years old 5 0
A. Dreyer 20 years old 5 0
S. Jackson 31 years old 22 5
D. Mullen 24 years old 16 2
D. Nazon 24 years old 6 1
Coach
O. Kearney 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.