Info

Official website

Founded
1873
Address
150 Edmiston Drive
G51 2XD
Glasgow
Country
Scotland
Phone
+44 (871) 702 1972
Fax
+44 (870) 600 1978
E-mail
editor@rangers.co.uk

Ibrox Stadium

Address:
150 Edmiston Drive 
Zip code:
G51 2XD 
City:
Glasgow 
Phone:
+44 (141) 580 8500 
Fax:
+44 (870) 600 1978 
E-mail:
webmail@rangers.co.uk
Website:
http://www.rangers.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,5,00.html 
Architect:
Archibald Leitch 
Capacity:
51082 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Ibrox Park 
Facts:
renovated 1928 (new main stand), 1979 (new stand "Copland Stand"), 1980 (new stand "Broomloan Stand"), 1981 (new stand "Govan Stand"), 1991 (third tier on Main Stand) 
Ibrox Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Firth 22 years old 0 0
W. Foderingham 28 years old 2 0
A. McGregor 37 years old 32 0
Defenders
B. Barišić 26 years old 15 0
J. Flanagan 26 years old 12 0
C. Goldson 26 years old 30 3
N. Katić 22 years old 15 1
G. McAuley 39 years old 7 0
Ross McCrorie 21 years old 17 0
J. Tavernier 27 years old 34 11
L. Wallace 31 years old 2 0
J. Worrall 22 years old 21 0
Midfielders
S. Arfield 30 years old 26 10
L. Coulibaly 23 years old 19 1
S. Davis 34 years old 11 0
G. Dorrans 31 years old 1 0
E. Grezda 24 years old 13 2
A. Halliday 27 years old 22 1
R. Jack 27 years old 26 4
G. Kamara 23 years old 9 1
S. Kelly 19 years old 0 0
R. Kent 22 years old 23 6
M. Polster 25 years old 1 0
Attackers
J. Defoe 36 years old 13 7
K. Lafferty 31 years old 21 4
G. Middleton 19 years old 15 2
A. Morelos 22 years old 27 17
J. Murphy 29 years old 2 0
Candeias 31 years old 29 5
Coach
S. Gerrard 38 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.