Info

Official website

Founded
1950
Address
Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26
4594-909
Paços de Ferreira
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (255) 965 230
Fax
+351 (255) 866 149
E-mail
geral@fcpf.pt

Estádio da Capital do Móvel

Address:
Rua do Estádio, Apartado 26 
Zip code:
4594-909 
City:
Paços de Ferreira 
Opened:
1973 
Capacity:
9077 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1973 - 2013 Estádio da Mata Real 
Facts:
renovated 2004 
Estádio da Capital do Móvel

Squad

Goalkeepers
Ricardo Ribeiro 29 years old 21 0
Carlos Henriques 25 years old 1 0
Marco Sousa 24 years old 0 0
Defenders
Bruno Santos 26 years old 22 0
Marco Baixinho 29 years old 22 3
Marcos Valente 25 years old 4 0
Nininho 27 years old 0 0
Rui Correia 28 years old 0 0
Bruno Teles 32 years old 19 0
Junior Pius 23 years old 18 2
Paulo Henrique 22 years old 3 0
Midfielders
Pedrinho Moreira 26 years old 17 1
Christian 29 years old 14 1
L. Diaby 22 years old 14 0
Luiz Carlos 33 years old 18 0
Rafael Barbosa 22 years old 5 0
André Leão 33 years old 9 0
Attackers
Gonçalo Gregório 23 years old 3 0
P. Ayongo 22 years old 6 2
Elves 19 years old 6 0
Douglas Tanque 25 years old 16 4
Wagner 31 years old 18 4
S. Fatai 22 years old 21 1
B. Osei 24 years old 12 0
Zé Uilton 26 years old 14 2
Coach
Vítor Oliveira 65 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.