Info

Official website

Founded
1922
Address
Dr. António Pimenta Machado, Apartado 505
4802-914
Guimarães
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (253) 432 570
Fax
+351 (253) 432 573
E-mail
webmaster@vitoriasc.pt

Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques

Address:
Rua de São Gonçalo 505 
Zip code:
4810-525 
City:
Guimarães 
Phone:
+351 (253) 520 930 
Fax:
+351 (253) 520 939 
E-mail:
rpublicas@vitoriasc.pt
Website:
http://vitoriasc.pt/estadio 
Opened:
1965 
Architect:
Eduardo Guimarães 
Capacity:
30165 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estádio Municipal de Guimarães 
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2004 
Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques

Squad

Goalkeepers
Douglas Jesus 36 years old 23 0
Miguel Oliveira 24 years old 0 0
João Miguel 24 years old 10 0
Defenders
Dodô 20 years old 8 1
Frederico Venâncio 26 years old 5 0
F. Hanin 29 years old 9 1
Y. Osorio 25 years old 26 1
Pedrão 26 years old 31 2
F. Sacko 24 years old 27 0
João Afonso 28 years old 5 0
Rafa 24 years old 27 0
E. Tapsoba 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Amoah 24 years old 13 0
Mattheus 24 years old 22 3
André André 29 years old 16 6
Rochinha 24 years old 12 2
Pêpê Rodrigues 21 years old 17 0
Tozé 26 years old 31 9
André Almeida 18 years old 0 0
João Carlos 26 years old 19 0
A. Wakaso 27 years old 30 2
Attackers
Hélder Ferreira 22 years old 2 0
Davidson 28 years old 33 6
Welthon 26 years old 17 1
O. John 27 years old 25 1
C. Olivares 20 years old 0 0
Alexandre Guedes 25 years old 28 6
S. Rincón 25 years old 2 0
A. Yakubu 20 years old 1 0
Coach
Luís Castro 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.