Info

Official website

Founded
1910
Address
Rua Campo do Marítimo, Santo António
9020-073
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (291) 708 300
Fax
+351 (291) 708 310
E-mail
Geral@csmaritimo.pt

Estádio dos Barreiros

Address:
Rua do Dr. Pita 
Zip code:
9000-089 
City:
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira) 
Opened:
1927 
Architect:
Couto Martins 
Capacity:
10932 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1927 - 1957 Campo dos Barreiros, 1969 - 1970 Estádio do Professor Marcelo Caetano 
Facts:
renovated 1957 
Estádio dos Barreiros

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Abedzadeh 25 years old 12 0
Charles 24 years old 0 0
Pedro Mateus 22 years old 0 0
Edgar Mendonça 22 years old 0 0
Defenders
Fábio China 26 years old 10 0
Cristiano Abreu 19 years old 0 0
Zainadine Junior 30 years old 12 1
Lucas Áfrico 23 years old 10 1
Marcão 23 years old 4 0
Rúben Ferreira 28 years old 2 0
Bebeto 28 years old 12 0
Francisco Simbine 21 years old 0 0
João Tentugal 21 years old 0 0
Drausio 27 years old 0 0
Aloísio Neto 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
Abdullah Al-Joui 23 years old 0 0
Danny 35 years old 11 0
J. Correa 25 years old 12 1
Gamboa 22 years old 3 0
Aloísio Genézio 22 years old 0 0
André Teles 21 years old 0 0
Jean Cleber 28 years old 11 0
Fabricio Baiano 26 years old 10 0
J. Vuković 26 years old 5 0
Attackers
Edgar Costa 31 years old 9 0
L. Barrera 27 years old 8 1
Nanu 24 years old 0 0
N. Ioannidis 24 years old 0 0
Éverton Nascimento 25 years old 2 0
Valente 27 years old 8 1
Ibson Melo 29 years old 1 0
Rodrigo Pinho 27 years old 11 1
André Mesquita 21 years old 0 0
Joel 25 years old 11 1
Coach
Petit 42 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.