Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Estádio 1º de Maio, Apartado 12, Avenida da Liberdade, Galerias
4711-909
Braga
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (253) 206 860
Fax
+351 (253) 612 929
E-mail
scbraga@mail.telepac.pt

Estádio Municipal de Braga

Address:
Avenida do Estádio 
Zip code:
4700-441 
City:
Braga 
Opened:
2003 
Architect:
Eduardo Souto de Moura 
Capacity:
30286 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2003 - 2007 Estádio Municipal de Braga 2007 - 2016 Estádio AXA 
Facts:
nickname: A Pedreira, The Quarry 
Estádio Municipal de Braga

Squad

Goalkeepers
Marafona 32 years old 0 0
Matheus 27 years old 3 0
Tiago Sá 24 years old 31 0
Defenders
Ricardo Ferreira 26 years old 0 0
Lucas Cunha 22 years old 0 0
Pablo 27 years old 20 2
Ailton 24 years old 2 0
Marcelo Goiano 31 years old 29 1
Raúl Silva 29 years old 15 1
Sequeira 28 years old 29 0
Diogo Figueiras 27 years old 3 0
Ricardo Esgaio 26 years old 25 0
David Carmo 19 years old 0 0
Bruno Viana 24 years old 32 0
Midfielders
João Novais 25 years old 24 1
Claudemir 31 years old 30 2
Ricardo Horta 24 years old 34 8
João Palhinha 23 years old 23 2
Eduardo 25 years old 6 0
Ricardo 25 years old 11 0
Fransérgio 28 years old 26 2
Bruno Xadas 21 years old 8 1
Attackers
Crislan 27 years old 0 0
Murilo 24 years old 13 3
Paulinho 26 years old 29 5
Dyego Sousa 29 years old 33 15
Francisco Trincão 19 years old 6 0
Wilson Eduardo 28 years old 32 12
Fábio Martins 25 years old 11 0
Coach
Abel Ferreira 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.