Info

Official website

Founded
1910
Address
Rua do Esmeraldo, nº 46
9000-051
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Country
Portugal
Phone
+351 (291) 227 324
Fax
+351 (291) 225 590
E-mail
geral@cdnacional.pt

Estádio da Madeira

Address:
Rua do Esmeraldo, nº 46 
Zip code:
9000-051 
City:
Funchal (Ilha da Madeira) 
Opened:
1998 
Capacity:
5132 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2000 - 2007 Estádio Eng. Rui Alves 
Facts:
renovated 2007 (new stand); nickname: Estádio da Choupana 
Description:
stadium is part of Cidade Desportiva do CD Nacional 
Estádio da Madeira

Squad

Goalkeepers
O. Framelin 22 years old 1 0
Daniel 32 years old 28 0
Lucas França 23 years old 7 0
Defenders
Kalindi 25 years old 28 1
Julio 24 years old 28 0
Mauro Cerqueira 26 years old 10 0
Felipe Lopes 31 years old 14 0
Filipe Ferreira 28 years old 5 0
Diogo Coelho 25 years old 14 1
L. Rosić 25 years old 14 0
Nuno Campos 25 years old 25 0
Midfielders
A. Alhassan 22 years old 12 1
G. Arabidze 21 years old 10 0
Diego Barcelos 34 years old 6 0
Káká 28 years old 4 0
Sérgio Marakis 27 years old 15 0
A. Paločević 25 years old 24 1
Vítor Gonçalves 27 years old 33 2
Jota 26 years old 22 0
F. Tissone 32 years old 12 1
Attackers
A. Ebralidze 27 years old 3 0
João Camacho 24 years old 26 7
O. Hamzaoui 28 years old 21 2
Witi 22 years old 32 2
S. Rashidov 27 years old 7 3
B. Riascos 24 years old 25 1
B. Rochez 24 years old 30 10
Coach
Costinha 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.