Info

Official website

Founded
1933
Address
Stadionstrasse 2/3
5071
Wals-Siezenheim
Country
Austria
Phone
+43 (662) 433 332
Fax
+43 (662) 433 3324480
E-mail
soccerrbs.office@redbulls.com

Red Bull Arena

Address:
Stadionstrasse 2/3 
Zip code:
5071 
City:
Wals-Siezenheim 
Phone:
+43 (664) 736 310 40 
Fax:
+43 (662) 433 324 480 
E-mail:
klement@austria-salzburg.at
Website:
http://www.austria-salzburg.at/Stadium.165.1.html 
Opened:
2003 
Architect:
Schuster Architects Dusseldorf GmbH, DI Albert Wimmer Vienna 
Capacity:
31895 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2008 Stadion Wals-Siezenheim, 2008 EM-Stadion Wals-Siezenheim 
Facts:
expanded 2007 
Red Bull Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Stankovic 26 years old 20 0
A. Walke 35 years old 2 0
Defenders
P. Farkas 26 years old 1 0
S. Lainer 26 years old 16 1
J. Onguéné 21 years old 7 1
M. Pongracic 21 years old 13 0
André Ramalho 27 years old 18 1
D. Todorović 21 years old 10 0
A. Ulmer 33 years old 20 0
A. Vallci 23 years old 4 0
J. van der Werff 20 years old 4 0
Midfielders
A. Bernede 19 years old 1 0
Z. Junuzović 31 years old 14 4
C. Leitgeb 33 years old 1 0
E. Mwepu 21 years old 17 1
D. Samassekou 23 years old 19 1
X. Schlager 21 years old 17 4
D. Szoboszlai 18 years old 7 1
Attackers
M. Dabour 26 years old 21 12
P. Daka 20 years old 9 1
F. Gulbrandsen 26 years old 14 2
E. Håland 18 years old 1 0
T. Minamino 24 years old 18 4
S. Prevljak 23 years old 16 9
H. Wolf 19 years old 15 5
Coach
M. Rose 42 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.