Info

Official website

Founded
1911
Address
Fischhofgasse 14
1100
Wien
Country
Austria
Phone
+43 (1) 688 0150
Fax
+43 (1) 688 0150 380
E-mail
fak@fk-austria.at

Generali Arena

Address:
Fischhofgasse 14 
Zip code:
1100 
City:
Wien 
Phone:
+43 (1) 688 0150 
E-mail:
fak@fk-austria.at
Website:
http://www.fk-austria.at/magnoliaPublic/Austria-Home/Klub/Horrstadion/Stadion.html 
Opened:
1925 
Architect:
Hazet-Baugesellschaft 
Capacity:
18944 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1925 - 1949 České srdce, 1949 - 1961 ASKÖ-X-Platz, 1961 - 1974 WFV-Stadion 1974 - 2010 Franz-Horr-Stadion 
Facts:
modernizations 1982 (north stand), 1987 (west stand), 1999 (south stand), 2008 (east stand) 
Generali Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Kos 21 years old 0 0
I. Lucic 23 years old 0 0
P. Pentz 21 years old 7 0
Defenders
A. Borkovic 19 years old 0 0
C. Cuevas 23 years old 4 0
Igor 20 years old 6 0
T. Ebner 26 years old 7 0
J. Gassmann 21 years old 0 0
P. Gluhakovic 22 years old 0 0
F. Klein 31 years old 7 0
M. Madl 30 years old 7 0
C. Martschinko 24 years old 0 0
C. Schoissengeyer 23 years old 3 0
Midfielders
V. Demaku 18 years old 3 0
Lucas Venuto 23 years old 5 1
A. Grünwald 29 years old 7 4
N. Hahn 17 years old 0 0
J. Jeggo 26 years old 0 0
U. Matić 28 years old 7 1
D. Prokop 21 years old 5 0
T. Salamon 29 years old 3 0
M. Sarkaria 22 years old 1 0
M. Sax 25 years old 0 0
Attackers
Ewandro 22 years old 1 0
B. Edomwonyi 24 years old 7 2
D. Fitz 19 years old 0 0
K. Friesenbichler 24 years old 5 0
C. Monschein 25 years old 6 0
A. Turgeman 27 years old 6 1
Coach
T. Letsch 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.