Info

Official website

Address
Siebenhügelstraße 105
9020
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Country
Austria
Phone
+43 (463) 210 888
Fax
+43 (463) 210 88821

Wörthersee Stadion

Address:
Südring 207 
Zip code:
9020 
City:
Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 
Phone:
+43 (463) 537 5310 
Fax:
+43 (463) 537 6307 
E-mail:
sportpark@klagenfurt.at
Website:
http://www.woertherseestadion.at 
Opened:
2007 
Architect:
Albert Wimmer Architects 
Capacity:
32000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1960 - 2007 Wörtherseestadion, 2007 - 2010 HYPO Group Arena 
Facts:
Wörtherseestadion built in 1960, demolished in 2005. 
Wörthersee Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
N. Grubor 18 years old 0 0
N. Krassnitzer 19 years old 0 0
C. Nicht 25 years old 7 0
Ž. Pelko 28 years old 8 0
M. Zetterer 23 years old 4 0
Defenders
Carlos Badal 20 years old 0 0
K. Gezos 26 years old 4 2
P. Hütter 28 years old 18 2
A. Joseph 21 years old 0 0
S. Kennedy 21 years old 19 3
M. Moreira 24 years old 18 0
O. Mounpain 25 years old 11 0
R. Nageler 20 years old 2 0
M. Ortner 21 years old 15 0
M. Rusek 25 years old 19 3
I. Saravanja 22 years old 13 1
Midfielders
O. Aydın 24 years old 4 1
A. Killar 16 years old 0 0
P. Greil 22 years old 18 3
F. Jaritz 21 years old 16 3
D. Mair 28 years old 2 0
B. Pichler 21 years old 11 3
D. Steinwender 20 years old 18 0
V. Timchenko 20 years old 0 0
S. Zakany 31 years old 19 4
Attackers
P. Džalto 22 years old 2 0
M. Hödl 22 years old 17 0
B. Meledje 25 years old 4 1
Coach
R. Micheu 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.