Info

Official website

Founded
1961
Address
Locked Bag A 4071
NSW 1235
Sydney
Country
Australia
Phone
+61 (2) 8020 4000
Fax
+61 (2) 8020 4100
E-mail
info@footballaustralia.com.au

ANZ Stadium

Address:
Edwin Flack Avenue 
Zip code:
NSW 2127 
City:
Sydney 
Phone:
+61 (2) 8765 2000 
Fax:
+61 (2) 8765 2800 
E-mail:
admin@anzstadium.com.au
Website:
http://www.anzstadium.com.au 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Bligh Lobb Sports Architects (Populous) 
Capacity:
83600 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1999 - 2002 Stadium Australia, 2002 - 2007 Telstra Stadium 
ANZ Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Jones 36 years old 2 0
M. Ryan 26 years old 3 0
D. Vuković 33 years old 1 0
Defenders
A. Behich 27 years old 4 0
M. Degenek 24 years old 3 0
M. Jurman 28 years old 0 0
J. Meredith 30 years old 0 0
J. Risdon 25 years old 3 0
T. Sainsbury 26 years old 2 0
Midfielders
D. Arzani 19 years old 2 1
J. Irvine 25 years old 4 1
M. Jedinak 33 years old 3 0
M. Leckie 27 years old 4 2
M. Luongo 25 years old 4 0
M. Milligan 32 years old 4 0
A. Mooy 27 years old 3 0
A. Nabbout 25 years old 4 1
T. Rogić 25 years old 4 0
Attackers
T. Cahill 38 years old 2 0
T. Jurić 26 years old 3 0
R. Kruse 29 years old 4 0
J. MacLaren 24 years old 1 0
D. Petratos 25 years old 2 0
Coach
B. van Marwijk 66 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.