Info

Official website

Founded
1985
Address
Stadionplein 1
7825 SG
Emmen
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (591) 670 670
Fax
+31 (591) 621 048
E-mail
info@fcemmen.nl

De Oude Meerdijk

Address:
Stadionplein 1 
Zip code:
7825 SG 
City:
Emmen 
Opened:
1979 
Capacity:
8600 
Surface:
artificial turf 
Previous names:
2014 - 2017 JenS Vesting Stadion 2001 - 17.01.2014 Univé Stadion 1979 - 2001 Meerdijk Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1994, 1996, 1997, 2001 
De Oude Meerdijk

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Haak 0 0
K. Scherpen 19 years old 26 0
D. Telgenkamp 31 years old 0 0
P. van der Vlag 41 years old 0 0
Defenders
N. Bakker 26 years old 25 1
G. Bijl 23 years old 25 2
J. Bourdouxhe 26 years old 0 0
D. Camara Bos 19 years old 0 0
C. Cavlan 27 years old 26 2
K. Engbers 19 years old 1 0
S. Gronsveld 23 years old 11 1
G. Klok 28 years old 17 0
N. Kuipers 26 years old 2 0
A. Lukić 24 years old 7 0
N. Neidhart 24 years old 5 0
T. Siekman 28 years old 11 0
K. Veendorp 22 years old 24 0
S. Warmolts 24 years old 0 0
Midfielders
A. Bannink 29 years old 19 4
H. Ben Moussa 26 years old 11 0
E. Bijlsma 20 years old 0 0
H. Bos 26 years old 4 0
M. Chacón 24 years old 24 1
R. de Vos 22 years old 1 0
R. Deiman 19 years old 0 0
D. Grootenhuis 21 years old 0 0
W. Marinus 24 years old 11 0
R. Niemeijer 23 years old 14 2
Attackers
J. Arias 23 years old 25 3
S. Braken 25 years old 8 2
M. de Leeuw 32 years old 8 1
A. Jansen 30 years old 23 5
K. Oldenburger 23 years old 0 0
N. Pedersen 31 years old 12 4
L. Slagveer 25 years old 16 1
Coach
D. Lukkien 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.