Info

Official website

Founded
1896
Address
Goirleseweg 34
5026 PC
Tilburg
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (13) 549 0590
Fax
+31 (13) 549 0500
E-mail
willem-ii@willem-ii.nl

Koning Willem II Stadion

Address:
Goirleseweg 34 
Zip code:
5026 PC 
City:
Tilburg 
E-mail:
info@willem-ii.nl
Website:
http://www.willem-ii.nl/pm-template.asp?PageID=151&hoofdID=10&subID=50 
Opened:
1995 
Capacity:
14700 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1995 - 2009 Willem II Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 2000 
Koning Willem II Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. Brand 19 years old 0 0
T. Wellenreuther 23 years old 28 0
M. Woud 20 years old 2 0
Defenders
J. Abbel 20 years old 0 0
D. Dankerlui 22 years old 29 2
F. Heerkens 29 years old 25 1
F. Lewis 26 years old 25 2
J. Mcgarry 21 years old 5 0
T. Meißner 28 years old 22 1
D. Palacios 19 years old 25 0
J. Peters 31 years old 16 0
V. van den Bogert 19 years old 1 0
Midfielders
A. Akkaynak 20 years old 7 1
V. Anita 30 years old 25 0
D. Crowley 21 years old 31 5
R. Lauwers 20 years old 0 0
E. Lieftink 25 years old 8 0
Pol Llonch 26 years old 28 1
D. Saddiki 22 years old 20 1
R. Tapia 23 years old 13 1
M. Vrousai 20 years old 13 4
Attackers
K. Coulibaly 25 years old 3 0
A. Isak 19 years old 13 12
K. Kristinsson 20 years old 11 1
J. Ogenia 20 years old 0 0
V. Pavlidis 20 years old 12 3
Coach
A. Koster 64 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.