Info

Official website

Founded
1967
Address
Stadionweg 1
1812 AZ
Alkmaar
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (72) 547 8000
Fax
+31 (72) 547 8080
E-mail
info@az.nl

AFAS Stadion

Address:
Stadionweg 1 
Zip code:
1812 AZ 
City:
Alkmaar 
Opened:
2006 
Architect:
Zwarts & Jansma Architecten 
Capacity:
17082 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2006 - 2009 DSB Stadion, 2010 AZ Stadion 
AFAS Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Bizot 27 years old 22 0
R. de Boer 21 years old 0 0
J. Roggeveen 20 years old 0 0
J. Schendelaar 18 years old 0 0
P. Velthuizen 32 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Bergsma 22 years old 2 0
P. Hatzidiakos 22 years old 15 1
R. Hillen 15 years old 0 0
J. Kramer 22 years old 0 0
T. Ouwejan 22 years old 22 2
J. Svensson 25 years old 21 1
R. van Rhijn 27 years old 9 1
R. Vlaar 34 years old 16 0
H. Weigelt 21 years old 0 0
O. Wijndal 19 years old 2 0
S. Wuytens 29 years old 1 0
Midfielders
F. De Jong 15 years old 0 0
K. Fitz-Jim 15 years old 0 0
K. Goudmijn 17 years old 0 0
J. Helmer 21 years old 0 0
T. Koopmeiners 20 years old 21 4
A. Maher 25 years old 15 1
F. Midtsjø 25 years old 22 1
T. Reijnders 20 years old 0 0
M. Seuntjens 26 years old 20 5
M. Taabouni 16 years old 0 0
G. Til 21 years old 22 7
M. Vejinovic 29 years old 4 0
Attackers
Y. Barasi 15 years old 0 0
M. Boadu 18 years old 5 3
A. Gudmundsson 21 years old 17 3
O. Idrissi 22 years old 22 7
B. Johnsen 27 years old 16 5
O. Mihálik 21 years old 0 0
D. Rotariu 23 years old 8 0
C. Stengs 20 years old 10 2
Coach
J. van den Brom 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.