Info

Official website

Founded
1900
Address
ArenA Boulevard 29
1101 AX
Amsterdam
Country
Netherlands
Phone
+31 (20) 311 1444
Fax
+31 (20) 311 1675
E-mail
info@ajax.nl

Johan Cruijff Arena

Address:
ArenA Boulevard 1 
Zip code:
1101 AX 
City:
Amsterdam 
Phone:
+31 (20) 311 1333 
Fax:
+31 (20) 311 1380 
E-mail:
info@amsterdamarena.nl
Website:
http://www.amsterdamarena.nl 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Rob Schuurman and Sjoerd Soeters 
Capacity:
54990 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1996 - 2018 Amsterdam ArenA 
Johan Cruijff Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
I. El Maach 19 years old 0 0
D. Kotarski 19 years old 0 0
K. Lamprou 27 years old 2 0
A. Onana 23 years old 29 0
Bruno Varela 24 years old 0 0
S. van Bladeren 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
N. Tagliafico 26 years old 25 1
M. Bakker 18 years old 0 0
D. Blind 29 years old 30 5
M. de Ligt 19 years old 29 2
R. Kristensen 21 years old 9 0
L. Magallán 25 years old 2 0
P. Schuurs 19 years old 1 0
D. Sinkgraven 23 years old 8 0
J. Veltman 27 years old 6 1
Midfielders
F. de Jong 21 years old 27 3
D. de Wit 21 years old 3 0
C. Eiting 21 years old 7 0
J. Ekkelenkamp 19 years old 2 0
R. Gravenberch 16 years old 1 0
Z. Labyad 26 years old 12 1
N. Lang 19 years old 3 0
N. Mazraoui 21 years old 26 1
L. Schöne 32 years old 26 4
D. van de Beek 22 years old 30 8
H. Ziyech 26 years old 25 15
Attackers
V. Černý 21 years old 0 0
K. Dolberg 21 years old 22 11
K. Huntelaar 35 years old 25 14
David Neres 22 years old 27 8
Danilo 20 years old 0 0
D. Tadić 30 years old 30 22
Coach
E. ten Hag 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.