Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Via Ronchi, 67
16155
Genova
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (010) 612 831
Fax
+39 (010) 612 8344
E-mail
genoa@lega-calcio.it

Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

Address:
Via Giovanni De Prà, 1 
Zip code:
16139 
City:
Genova 
Phone:
+39 (010) 839 2431 
Opened:
1911 
Architect:
Gregotti Associates International 
Capacity:
36703 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1911 - 1933 Stadio Marassi 
Facts:
renovated 1989; nickname: Marassi, il Tempio del Calcio 
Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris

Squad

Goalkeepers
Jandrei 26 years old 1 0
F. Marchetti 36 years old 4 0
I. Radu 21 years old 32 0
A. Russo 18 years old 0 0
R. Vodišek 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
Pedro Pereira 21 years old 25 0
D. Biraschi 24 years old 33 0
A. Candela 19 years old 0 0
D. Criscito 32 years old 34 2
K. Günter 24 years old 13 0
I. Lakićević 25 years old 0 0
F. Njie 20 years old 0 0
G. Pezzella 21 years old 5 0
C. Romero 21 years old 26 2
E. Zukanović 32 years old 24 0
Midfielders
Daniel Bessa 26 years old 33 1
O. Hiljemark 26 years old 17 1
D. Lazović 28 years old 33 3
L. Lerager 25 years old 14 1
L. Mazzitelli 23 years old 10 0
Miguel Veloso 33 years old 20 0
I. Radovanović 30 years old 15 0
E. Rolón 24 years old 18 0
N. Rovella 17 years old 0 0
A. Schafer 20 years old 0 0
S. Sturaro 26 years old 5 1
Attackers
N. Dalmonte 21 years old 3 0
A. Favilli 22 years old 6 0
C. Kouamé 21 years old 37 4
G. Lapadula 29 years old 8 1
G. Pandev 35 years old 25 4
A. Sanabria 23 years old 14 3
Coach
C. Prandelli 61 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.