Info

Official website

Founded
1926
Address
Viale Manfredo Fanti 4
50137
Firenze
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (055) 503 011
Fax
+39 (055) 579 572
E-mail
segreteria@acffiorentina.it

Stadio Artemio Franchi

Address:
Viale Manfredo Fanti 14 
Zip code:
50137 
City:
Firenze 
Phone:
+39 (055) 262 5536 
Website:
http://www.acffiorentina.it/it/Articolo.aspx?Ctn=287448 
Opened:
1931 
Architect:
Pier Luigi Nervi 
Capacity:
43147 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1931 - 1945 Stadio Giovanni Berta, 1945 - 1991 Stadio Comunale 
Facts:
renovated 1990 
Stadio Artemio Franchi

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Brancolini 17 years old 0 0
S. Ghidotti 19 years old 0 0
A. Lafont 20 years old 24 0
P. Terracciano 29 years old 2 0
Defenders
G. Antzoulas 19 years old 0 0
C. Biraghi 26 years old 27 1
F. Ceccherini 26 years old 12 0
Vitor Hugo 27 years old 24 0
D. Hancko 21 years old 4 0
V. Laurini 29 years old 11 0
N. Milenković 21 years old 24 2
G. Pezzella 27 years old 25 1
Midfielders
K. Ackermann 17 years old 0 0
M. Benassi 24 years old 23 7
B. Dabo 27 years old 14 1
E. Fernandes 22 years old 24 2
Cristóbal Montiel 18 years old 0 0
C. Nørgaard 25 years old 5 0
Gerson 21 years old 26 2
J. Veretout 26 years old 24 5
Attackers
F. Chiesa 21 years old 28 6
M. Graiciar 19 years old 0 0
K. Mirallas 31 years old 18 2
L. Muriel 27 years old 9 6
M. Pjaca 23 years old 19 1
G. Simeone 23 years old 28 5
D. Vlahović 19 years old 4 0
Coach
S. Pioli 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.