Info

Official website

Founded
1900
Address
Via di Santa Cornelia 1000
00060
Formello
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (06) 976 07111
Fax
+39 (06) 976 07221
E-mail
segreteria.lazio@sslazio.it

Stadio Olimpico

Address:
Viale dei Gladiatori, 2 / Via del Foro Italico 
Zip code:
0194 
City:
Roma 
Phone:
+39 (06) 9760 5111 
Fax:
+39 (06) 9760 5111 
Website:
http://www.sslazio.it/cms/view/home/societa_/stadio_olimpico/s134 
Opened:
1932 
Architect:
Enrico Del Debbio, Annibale Vitellozzi (1927), Luigi Walter Moretti (1937) 
Capacity:
68530 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1927 - 1953 Stadio dei Cipressi, 1953 - 1960 Stadio dei Centomila 
Facts:
renovated 1937, 1955, 1990, 2008 
Stadio Olimpico

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Alia 18 years old 0 0
G. Guerrieri 23 years old 0 0
S. Proto 35 years old 0 0
T. Strakosha 24 years old 27 0
Defenders
F. Acerbi 31 years old 26 3
N. Armini 18 years old 0 0
D. Basta 34 years old 0 0
R. Durmisi 25 years old 5 0
Wallace 24 years old 13 0
Patric 25 years old 11 0
S. Kalaj 19 years old 0 0
J. Lukaku 24 years old 7 0
A. Marušić 26 years old 20 1
Bastos 27 years old 10 0
Ş. Radu 32 years old 24 0
Luiz Felipe 22 years old 11 1
Jorge Silva 20 years old 0 0
M. Zitelli 18 years old 0 0
Midfielders
M. Badelj 30 years old 15 1
V. Berisha 26 years old 8 0
D. Cataldi 24 years old 8 2
Bruno Jordão 20 years old 1 0
J. Correa 24 years old 25 3
S. Lulić 33 years old 26 3
S. Milinković-Savić 24 years old 24 3
M. Parolo 34 years old 23 3
Lucas Leiva 32 years old 19 0
Luis Alberto 26 years old 20 3
Rômulo 31 years old 3 0
Attackers
F. Caicedo 30 years old 19 4
Luan Capanni 18 years old 0 0
C. Immobile 29 years old 25 13
Pedro Neto 19 years old 3 0
Coach
S. Inzaghi 42 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.