Info

Official website

Founded
1908
Address
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 9
20122
Milano
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (02) 771 51
Fax
+39 (02) 781 514
E-mail
segreteriaccic@inter.it

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Address:
Via Piccolomini 5 
Zip code:
20151 
City:
Milano 
Phone:
+39 (02) 487 13713 
Fax:
+39 (02) 487 13719 
E-mail:
info@sansiroduemila.com
Website:
http://www.sansiro.net 
Opened:
1926 
Architect:
Ronca (1955) 
Capacity:
80018 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro) 
Facts:
renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro 
Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Squad

Goalkeepers
T. Berni 35 years old 0 0
S. Handanovič 34 years old 24 0
D. Padelli 33 years old 0 0
Defenders
Cédric Soares 27 years old 2 0
K. Asamoah 30 years old 18 1
Dalbert Henrique 25 years old 8 0
D. D'Ambrosio 30 years old 18 2
S. de Vrij 27 years old 19 1
João Miranda 34 years old 8 0
R. Nolan 20 years old 0 0
A. Ranocchia 31 years old 1 0
M. Škriniar 24 years old 22 0
Š. Vrsaljko 27 years old 10 0
Midfielders
M. Brozović 26 years old 21 2
A. Candreva 31 years old 10 1
R. Gagliardini 24 years old 12 2
R. Nainggolan 30 years old 17 3
João Mário 26 years old 14 1
I. Perišić 30 years old 21 3
M. Rorič 19 years old 0 0
T. Schirò 18 years old 0 0
Borja Valero 34 years old 15 0
M. Vecino 27 years old 19 0
Attackers
A. Adorante 19 years old 0 0
K. Baldé 23 years old 17 4
M. Icardi 26 years old 20 9
Lautaro Martínez 21 years old 17 4
M. Politano 25 years old 22 2
E. Salcedo Mora 17 years old 0 0
Coach
L. Spalletti 59 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.