Info

Official website

Founded
1899
Address
Via Filippo Turati 3
20121
Milano
Country
Italy
Phone
+39 (02) 622 81
Fax
+39 (02) 659 8876

Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Address:
Via Piccolomini 5 
Zip code:
20151 
City:
Milano 
Phone:
+39 (02) 487 13713 
Fax:
+39 (02) 487 13719 
E-mail:
info@sansiroduemila.com
Website:
http://www.sansiro.net 
Opened:
1926 
Architect:
Ronca (1955) 
Capacity:
80018 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1926 - 1979 Stadio Comunale (San Siro) 
Facts:
renovated 1955,1989; nickname: San Siro 
Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Donnarumma 28 years old 0 0
G. Donnarumma 20 years old 28 0
A. Plizzari 19 years old 0 0
Pepe Reina 36 years old 0 0
Defenders
I. Abate 32 years old 14 0
D. Calabria 22 years old 22 1
M. Caldara 24 years old 0 0
A. Conti 25 years old 7 0
M. Musacchio 28 years old 20 1
R. Rodríguez 26 years old 26 0
A. Romagnoli 24 years old 23 2
I. Strinić 31 years old 0 0
C. Zapata 32 years old 10 0
Midfielders
T. Bakayoko 24 years old 22 1
A. Bertolacci 28 years old 0 0
L. Biglia 33 years old 12 1
G. Bonaventura 29 years old 8 3
M. Brescianini 19 years old 0 0
H. Çalhanoğlu 25 years old 26 1
Samu Castillejo 24 years old 23 3
F. Kessié 22 years old 26 4
D. Laxalt 26 years old 17 0
J. Mauri 22 years old 4 0
R. Montolivo 34 years old 0 0
Lucas Paquetá 21 years old 9 1
E. Torrasi 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
F. Borini 27 years old 12 1
P. Cutrone 21 years old 25 3
Suso 25 years old 26 5
K. Piątek 23 years old 8 6
F. Tsadjout 19 years old 0 0
Coach
G. Gattuso 41 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.