Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Calle Balcarce 477
5501
Godoy Cruz, Provincia de Mendoza
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (261) 424 9159
Fax
+54 (261) 435 0100

Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

Address:
Calle San Francisco De Asis y Boulogne Sur Mer Mendoza 
Zip code:
5570 
City:
Mendoza, Provincia de Mendoza 
Phone:
+54 (2623) 429 024 
Opened:
1978 
Capacity:
40268 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1978 - 1982 Estadio Ciudad de Mendoza 
Estadio Malvinas Argentinas

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Bolado 21 years old 0 0
A. Mehring 24 years old 0 0
R. Ramírez 22 years old 23 0
M. Soria 17 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Abecasis 28 years old 11 0
A. Aleo 20 years old 4 0
B. Alferez 20 years old 0 0
N. Arena 20 years old 6 0
T. Cardona 23 years old 21 1
F. Cobos 26 years old 3 0
A. Heredia 21 years old 1 0
A. Pereyra 20 years old 0 0
F. Rodríguez 19 years old 0 0
M. Rouzies 21 years old 0 0
J. Varela 22 years old 3 0
D. Viera 27 years old 23 1
Midfielders
J. Andrada 24 years old 12 0
F. Barboza 22 years old 3 0
H. Bernardello 32 years old 4 0
V. Burgoa 19 years old 14 1
J. Elías 22 years old 20 0
Á. Gonzalez 24 years old 19 5
K. Gutiérrez 21 years old 5 0
F. Henríquez 23 years old 11 1
L. Lencinas 24 years old 5 0
A. Manzur 18 years old 2 0
D. Molina 19 years old 0 0
L. Pizarro 21 years old 1 0
R. Prieto 22 years old 2 0
I. Smith 20 years old 0 0
D. Sosa 27 years old 18 0
A. Verdugo 21 years old 14 0
Attackers
E. Bullaude 18 years old 6 0
S. García 28 years old 22 7
J. Lucero 27 years old 6 1
M. Merentiel 23 years old 3 1
F. Núñez 23 years old 5 0
V. Ramis 24 years old 8 0
Coach
L. Bernardi 41 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.