Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Punta Arenas 1271, La Paternal
1427
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4551 6887
Fax
+54 (11) 4552 5603
E-mail
info@argentinosjuniors.com.ar

Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Address:
Calle Gavilán 2151 y Juan Agustín García, La Paternal 
Zip code:
1416 
City:
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4581 1243 
Fax:
+54 (11) 4551 8202 
Opened:
1940 
Architect:
Shap 
Capacity:
24380 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Argentinos Juniors 
Facts:
renovated 1993 - 2003 
Estadio Diego Armando Maradona

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. Chávez 23 years old 20 0
L. Finochietto 21 years old 0 0
F. Lanzillota 26 years old 5 0
Defenders
A. Barquett 20 years old 0 0
G. Bojanich 33 years old 15 0
M. Centurión 20 years old 0 0
N. Forastiero 20 years old 0 0
E. Gómez 24 years old 10 2
J. Illanes 22 years old 0 0
M. Maidana 28 years old 2 0
C. Quintana 31 years old 10 1
J. Sandoval 31 years old 24 0
M. Torrén 30 years old 23 0
E. Ybañez 20 years old 8 0
Midfielders
D. Batallini 22 years old 15 2
A. Colombino 25 years old 0 0
J. Galván 26 years old 4 0
F. González 22 years old 1 0
E. Ham 25 years old 0 0
A. Mac Allister 20 years old 10 2
F. Mac Allister 23 years old 7 0
G. Machín 36 years old 13 0
M. Miljevic 17 years old 0 0
F. Montero 30 years old 14 0
F. Moyano 21 years old 9 1
G. Paiva 25 years old 2 0
L. Pisculichi 35 years old 17 0
N. Rodríguez 23 years old 0 0
F. Vera 19 years old 2 0
Attackers
T. Amilivia 20 years old 2 0
R. Bobadilla 31 years old 13 0
E. Borja 23 years old 9 0
L. Ferraz 21 years old 2 0
G. Hauche 32 years old 10 2
F. Ilarregui 21 years old 6 1
F. López 21 years old 0 0
M. Romero 23 years old 20 0
E. Rueda 23 years old 0 0
C. Spinelli 21 years old 7 0
H. Toledo 23 years old 7 0
G. Verón 17 years old 11 1
Coach
D. Dabove 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.