Info

Official website

Founded
2003
Address
Connewitzer Str. 21
4289
Leipzig
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (341) 869 99 0
Fax
+49 (341) 869 9911
E-mail
geschaeftsstelle@lok-leipzig.com

Bruno-Plache-Stadion

Address:
Connewitzer Straße 21, Probstheida 
Zip code:
4289 
City:
Leipzig 
Opened:
1922 
Capacity:
10900 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1922 - 1949 Probstheidaer Stadion 
Facts:
capacity reduced to 6800 for security reasons; nickname: Bruno, VfB-Stadion 
Bruno-Plache-Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Hanf 23 years old 8 0
B. Kirsten 31 years old 4 0
L. Wenzel 19 years old 4 0
Defenders
R. Berger 22 years old 4 0
T. Hartmann 19 years old 3 0
M. Krug 30 years old 8 0
P. Misch 21 years old 8 0
K. Schulze 26 years old 11 0
R. Surma 30 years old 1 0
D. Urban 26 years old 15 0
P. Wolf 29 years old 8 0
R. Zickert 28 years old 13 1
Midfielders
N. Adler 33 years old 12 2
N. Gottschick 25 years old 14 2
R. Malone 26 years old 13 5
P. Panier 20 years old 5 0
S. Pfeffer 32 years old 15 0
M. Salewski 29 years old 12 1
P. Schinke 27 years old 16 1
L. Šindik 26 years old 11 0
M. Summer 18 years old 0 0
Attackers
K. Atıcı 25 years old 12 0
M. Pommer 21 years old 8 1
M. Steinborn 29 years old 16 5
D. Ziane 26 years old 1 0
Coach
B. Joppe 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.