Info

Official website

Founded
1951
Address
Avenida Roble Edificio Plaza América 1 y 2 Nivel
Tegucigalpa
Country
Honduras
Phone
+504 231 1436
Fax
+504 239 8826
E-mail
contacto@fenafuth.org

Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Address:
1A Avenida, Barrio Morazán 
City:
Tegucigalpa 
Opened:
1948 
Architect:
Francisco Pratts 
Capacity:
35000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Nacional de Tegucigalpa 
Facts:
nickname: Estadio Nacional 
Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Escober 37 years old 1 0
H. Fonseca 24 years old 1 0
Defenders
E. Alvarado 25 years old 2 0
B. Beckeles 32 years old 1 0
H. Figueroa 25 years old 1 0
J. Leverón 28 years old 2 0
M. Pereira 23 years old 1 0
C. Sánchez 27 years old 2 0
Midfielders
A. Banegas 24 years old 1 0
J. Benavidez 22 years old 2 0
J. Claros 32 years old 1 0
L. Garrido 27 years old 1 0
C. Lanza 29 years old 2 0
I. Lopez 27 years old 2 0
A. López 26 years old 2 0
M. Martínez 28 years old 1 0
A. Mejía 28 years old 2 0
Attackers
R. Castillo 26 years old 2 0
F. Crisanto 27 years old 2 0
W. Martínez 27 years old 2 0
Walter Julián Martínez 36 years old 0 0
R. Rojas 28 years old 2 0
Coach
C. Tabora 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.