Info

Official website

Founded
1901
Address
Avenida Presidente José Figueroa Alcorta 7597, Núñez
1428
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4788 1200
Fax
+54 (11) 4788 1214
E-mail
club@cariverplate.com.ar

Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Address:
Avenida Presidente José Figueroa Alcorta 7597, Núñez 
Zip code:
1428 
City:
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 788 1200 
Fax:
+54 (11) 788 1222 
Opened:
1938 
Architect:
José Aslan Héctor Ezcurra 
Capacity:
65645 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1938 - 1986 Estadio Monumental 
Facts:
nickname: El Monumental, renovated 1978 
Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Armani 32 years old 20 0
E. Bologna 37 years old 0 0
E. Centurión 21 years old 0 0
G. Lux 36 years old 5 0
Defenders
F. Angileri 25 years old 0 0
M. Casco 31 years old 13 0
N. Gallardo 21 years old 4 0
L. Lollo 32 years old 4 1
H. Martínez 21 years old 1 0
G. Montiel 22 years old 12 0
J. Pinola 36 years old 17 0
R. Rojas 22 years old 8 1
K. Sibille 20 years old 3 0
Midfielders
J. Carrascal 20 years old 2 0
N. De La Cruz 21 years old 17 1
E. Fernández 18 years old 0 0
I. Fernández 29 years old 19 2
C. Ferreira 19 years old 14 4
H. López 18 years old 1 1
L. Martínez 22 years old 17 1
C. Mayada 28 years old 19 1
E. Palacios 20 years old 14 1
E. Pérez 33 years old 16 0
L. Ponzio 37 years old 14 0
J. Quintero 26 years old 16 6
S. Sosa 19 years old 4 0
S. Vera 20 years old 1 0
B. Zuculini 26 years old 14 0
Attackers
J. Álvarez 19 years old 5 1
L. Beltrán 18 years old 4 0
R. Borré 23 years old 19 4
F. Girotti 19 years old 1 0
A. Marcel 19 years old 1 0
L. Pratto 30 years old 21 4
I. Scocco 33 years old 8 4
M. Suárez 30 years old 9 3
Coach
M. Gallardo 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.