Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
Avenida Presidente Bartolomé Mitre 934
1870
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4201 1661
Fax
+54 (11) 4222 5699
E-mail
sedeavellaneda@racingclub.com

Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón

Address:
Calle Mozart y Orestes Omar Corbatta 
Zip code:
1870 
City:
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4201 5781 
Website:
http://estadiojuandomingoperon.blogspot.com 
Opened:
1950 
Capacity:
51500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1950 - 1955 Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón 1955 - 1973 Estadio Racing Club 
Facts:
nickname: El Cilindro de Avellaneda, El Cilindro, El Coliseo, El Anillo de Cemento; renovated 1997 
Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Arias 31 years old 12 0
F. Escobar 19 years old 0 0
J. García 32 years old 7 0
G. Gómez 22 years old 0 0
C. Olses 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Donatti 32 years old 13 0
E. Mena 30 years old 15 0
L. Orbán 30 years old 14 0
I. Pillud 32 years old 4 0
R. Saravia 25 years old 16 0
R. Schlegel 21 years old 1 0
L. Sigali 31 years old 19 1
A. Soto 25 years old 4 0
Midfielders
N. Cardozo 32 years old 10 0
R. Centurión 26 years old 16 3
M. Díaz 32 years old 14 0
N. Domínguez 28 years old 13 0
G. Fernández 27 years old 17 3
J. López 19 years old 4 0
M. Martínez 26 years old 0 0
S. Nagüel 26 years old 0 0
M. Ojeda 20 years old 0 0
J. Sánchez 19 years old 0 0
A. Solari 27 years old 14 4
F. Zaracho 20 years old 17 2
Attackers
E. Cardozo 18 years old 0 0
M. Cassierra 21 years old 0 0
J. Cristaldo 29 years old 18 4
A. Cuello 19 years old 0 0
D. Cvitanich 34 years old 4 1
L. López 35 years old 18 15
A. Ríos 29 years old 0 0
Coach
E. Coudet 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.