Info

Official website

Founded
1895
Address
Flinger Broich 87
40235
Düsseldorf
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (211) 238 010
Fax
+49 (211) 232 771
E-mail
service@fortuna-duesseldorf.de

Merkur Spiel-Arena

Address:
Arena-Str. 1 
Zip code:
40474 
City:
Düsseldorf 
Phone:
+49 (211) 159 81200 
Fax:
+49 (211) 159 81212 
E-mail:
info@espritarena.de
Website:
http://www.espritarena.de 
Opened:
2005 
Architect:
JSK Architekten 
Capacity:
54500 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2009 LTU arena 2009 - 2018 ESPRIT arena 
Merkur Spiel-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Drobný 39 years old 1 0
M. Rensing 34 years old 21 0
J. Theissen 21 years old 0 0
R. Wolf 30 years old 0 0
Defenders
K. Ayhan 24 years old 17 2
A. Bodzek 33 years old 15 0
R. Bormuth 23 years old 8 0
D. Contento 28 years old 0 0
N. Gießelmann 27 years old 21 0
A. Hoffmann 25 years old 4 0
M. Kamiński 27 years old 18 0
M. Suttner 31 years old 1 0
Midfielders
A. Barkok 20 years old 5 0
O. Fink 36 years old 11 2
D. Lovren 20 years old 2 0
D. Lukebakio 21 years old 20 7
A. Morales 28 years old 16 1
M. Sobottka 24 years old 9 0
K. Stöger 25 years old 15 0
T. Usami 26 years old 14 1
J. Zimmer 25 years old 18 1
M. Zimmermann 26 years old 22 1
Attackers
M. Ducksch 24 years old 13 1
R. Hennings 31 years old 20 3
K. Karaman 24 years old 13 1
D. Kownacki 21 years old 1 0
B. Raman 24 years old 18 5
Coach
F. Funkel 65 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.