Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
Parque de la Independencia
2000
Rosario, Santa Fe
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (341) 411 7725
Fax
+54 (341) 411 7729
E-mail
contacto@nob.com.ar

Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa

Address:
Parque de la Independencia, Barrio Centro 
Zip code:
2000 
City:
Rosario, Provincia de Santa Fe 
Opened:
1911 
Capacity:
42000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1911 - 2010 Estadio Newell's Old Boys 
Facts:
1929, 1979, 1996 - 1997 (major renovation), 2009; nickname: El Coloso del Parque 
Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa

Squad

Goalkeepers
N. Ibáñez 36 years old 0 0
N. Temperini 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
S. Callegari 21 years old 0 0
L. Ferroni 22 years old 0 0
F. Fontanini 28 years old 0 0
L. Grimi 33 years old 0 0
A. Luque 19 years old 0 0
F. Nadalín 20 years old 0 0
J. San Román 29 years old 0 0
J. Sills 31 years old 0 0
R. Sordo 17 years old 0 0
J. Varela 21 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Amoroso 30 years old 0 0
H. Bernardello 31 years old 0 0
J. Cacciabue 20 years old 0 0
N. Cisneros 20 years old 0 0
M. Ribero 20 years old 0 0
B. Rivero 22 years old 0 0
A. Rodríguez 22 years old 0 0
D. Rodríguez 22 years old 0 0
B. Sarmiento 28 years old 0 0
I. Silva 24 years old 0 0
J. Torres 21 years old 0 0
Attackers
E. Cabrera 18 years old 0 0
Zé Turbo 21 years old 0 0
H. Fértoli 23 years old 0 0
V. Figueroa 34 years old 0 0
F. Fydriszewski 25 years old 0 0
I. Huguenet 20 years old 0 0
Luís Leal 31 years old 0 0
J. Marcioni 20 years old 0 0
F. Pérez 22 years old 0 0
C. Rotondi 21 years old 0 0
M. Tévez 21 years old 0 0
M. Tissera 21 years old 0 0
M. Treppo 22 years old 0 0
Coach
O. De Felippe 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.