Info

Official website

Founded
1895
Address
Hamburger Straße 210
38112
Braunschweig
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (531) 232 300
Fax
+49 (531) 232 3030
E-mail
eintracht@eintracht.com

Eintracht-Stadion

Address:
Hamburger Straße 210 
Zip code:
38112 
City:
Braunschweig 
Website:
http://www.eintracht-stadion.com 
Opened:
1923 
Capacity:
23325 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1980 - 2008 Städtisches Stadion an der Hamburger Straße 
Facts:
renovated 1995, 2008 - 2010 
Eintracht-Stadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
Y. Bangsow 21 years old 0 0
R. Birjukov 19 years old 0 0
M. Engelhardt 25 years old 13 0
J. Fejzić 32 years old 9 0
L. Kruse 35 years old 8 0
Defenders
R. Becker 22 years old 21 1
F. Burmeister 29 years old 18 0
J. Funke 19 years old 0 0
B. Kessel 31 years old 9 1
N. Kijewski 22 years old 29 1
C. Menz 30 years old 7 0
D. Sauerland 21 years old 15 0
Midfielders
A. Adetula 21 years old 1 0
M. Bär 26 years old 8 1
O. Bulut 24 years old 21 2
L. Bürger 19 years old 6 0
M. Fejzullahu 24 years old 12 2
S. Fürstner 31 years old 26 1
B. Nehrig 32 years old 8 1
S. Nkansah 22 years old 23 0
M. Pfitzner 34 years old 11 3
N. Rütten 23 years old 5 0
J. Thorsen 28 years old 14 1
E. Veiga 22 years old 0 0
Attackers
J. Düker 23 years old 4 0
M. Feigenspan 23 years old 8 2
P. Hofmann 25 years old 29 8
M. Janzer 27 years old 11 1
Y. Otto 19 years old 16 4
L. Putaro 22 years old 18 2
Coach
A. Schubert 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.