Info

Official website

Founded
1907
Address
Donauwörther Straße 170
86154
Augsburg
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (821) 455 4770
Fax
+49 (821) 455 47770
E-mail
info@fcaugsburg.de

WWK Arena

Address:
Bürgermeister Ulrich-Straße 90 
Zip code:
86199 
City:
Augsburg 
Website:
http://www.impuls-arena.de 
Opened:
2009 
Architect:
Bernhard & Kögl 
Capacity:
30662 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2006 - 2009 during construction Augsburg Arena, 2009 - 2011 impuls arena 2011 - 2015 SGL arena 
WWK Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Giefer 28 years old 4 0
B. Leneis 19 years old 0 0
A. Luthe 31 years old 7 0
Defenders
S. Asta 17 years old 0 0
J. Callsen-Bracker 34 years old 0 0
K. Danso 20 years old 3 0
R. Framberger 23 years old 3 0
F. Götze 20 years old 5 1
J. Gouweleeuw 27 years old 11 0
M. Hinteregger 26 years old 11 1
K. Jakob 20 years old 0 0
C. Janker 33 years old 0 0
P. Max 25 years old 11 2
K. Stafylidis 24 years old 0 0
J. Stanic 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
D. Baier 34 years old 11 0
Caiuby 30 years old 10 1
M. Gregoritsch 24 years old 10 2
A. Hahn 28 years old 10 1
F. Jensen 21 years old 1 0
R. Khedira 24 years old 11 1
Koo Ja-Cheol 29 years old 9 1
J. Morávek 29 years old 3 0
J. Schmid 28 years old 8 1
F. Schwarzholz 19 years old 0 0
G. Teigl 27 years old 0 0
Attackers
S. Córdova 21 years old 4 0
A. Finnbogason 29 years old 6 7
Ji Dong-Won 27 years old 3 1
M. Richter 20 years old 8 0
R. Roesch 19 years old 0 0
J. Schieber 29 years old 1 0
Coach
M. Baum 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.