Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Avenida Mitre 470
1870
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4222 1566
Fax
+54 (11) 4201 6590
E-mail
prensa@caindependiente.net

Estadio Libertadores de América

Address:
Calle Ricardo Enrique Bochini (ex. Almirante Cordero) 751/83 esq. Alsina 
Zip code:
1870 
City:
Avellaneda, Provincia de Buenos Aires 
Website:
http://www.caindependiente.com/estadio 
Opened:
1928 
Capacity:
52364 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1928 - 2005 Estadio de Independiente 
Facts:
nickname: La Doble Visera, La Doble Visera de Cemento; renovated 2006 - 2009 
Estadio Libertadores de América

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Álvarez 29 years old 1 0
R. Bacchia 19 years old 0 0
M. Campaña 29 years old 11 0
F. Vélez 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
F. Amorebieta 33 years old 0 0
G. Asis 22 years old 2 0
S. Barreto 19 years old 1 0
E. Brítez 26 years old 10 1
G. Burdisso 30 years old 8 0
F. Bustos 22 years old 10 0
J. Figal 24 years old 7 0
A. Franco 22 years old 7 0
G. Silva 24 years old 5 0
Midfielders
C. Benavídez 20 years old 3 0
N. Domingo 33 years old 11 0
F. Gaibor 27 years old 11 2
P. Hernández 32 years old 7 1
D. Mercado 21 years old 1 0
M. Meza 25 years old 9 0
J. Sánchez Miño 28 years old 9 0
F. Silva 32 years old 4 0
G. Verón 28 years old 3 0
Attackers
M. Benítez 24 years old 7 2
E. Cerutti 26 years old 9 0
L. Fernández 27 years old 0 0
E. Gigliotti 31 years old 12 12
M. Molina 19 years old 2 0
F. Pizzini 25 years old 1 0
B. Romero 27 years old 8 3
S. Romero 30 years old 9 2
Coach
A. Holan 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.