Info

Official website

Founded
2011
Address
345 Graham Avenue
R3C 5S6
Winnipeg, MB
Country
Canada
Phone
+1 (204) 987 7825

Bell MTS Place

Address:
300 Portage Avenue 
Zip code:
R3C 5S4 
City:
Winnipeg, MB 
Website:
http://www.mtscentre.ca/ 
Opened:
2004 
Architect:
Sink Combs Dethlefs; Number TEN Architectural Group 
Capacity:
15950 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
True North Centre MTS Centre (2004–2017)  
Bell MTS Place

Squad

Goalkeepers
L. Brossoit 26 years old 21 0
E. Comrie 23 years old 0 0
C. Hellebuyck 25 years old 57 0
Defenders
N. Beaulieu 26 years old 11 0
D. Byfuglien 33 years old 37 4
B. Chiarot 27 years old 71 5
B. Kiselevich 29 years old 0 0
D. Kulikov 28 years old 50 0
J. Morrissey 23 years old 59 6
J. Morrow 26 years old 41 1
T. Myers 29 years old 73 9
S. Niku 22 years old 28 1
J. Trouba 25 years old 75 6
Forwards
A. Broadhurst 26 years old 0 0
K. Connor 22 years old 75 32
A. Copp 24 years old 62 11
M. Daňo 24 years old 0 0
N. Ehlers 23 years old 55 19
K. Hayes 26 years old 13 4
M. Hendricks 37 years old 2 0
P. Laine 20 years old 75 29
P. Lindholm 27 years old 2 0
B. Little 31 years old 75 15
A. Lowry 25 years old 71 9
M. Perreault 31 years old 75 14
J. Roslovic 22 years old 72 7
M. Scheifele 26 years old 75 35
B. Tanev 27 years old 75 13
B. Wheeler 32 years old 75 20
Coach
P. Maurice 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.