Info

Official website

Founded
1921
Address
Odbojárov 9
831 04
Bratislava
Country
Slovakia
Phone
+421 (2) 3333 5011
E-mail
hcslovan@hcslovan.sk

Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu

Address:
Odbojárov 9 
Zip code:
83104 
City:
Bratislava 
Opened:
1940 
Capacity:
10115 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Samsung Aréna, T-Com Aréna, ST Aréna. Also known as Slovnaft Arena 
Facts:
renovations: 1958, 1990 - 1992, 2009 - 04/2011 
Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Čiliak 28 years old 18 0
J. Stepanek 32 years old 14 0
M. Vojvoda 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
P. Bacik 23 years old 20 0
C. Bailey 27 years old 20 0
E. Gelinas 27 years old 31 4
M. Grman 21 years old 30 2
T. Hedera 20 years old 6 0
A. Jánošík 26 years old 26 0
L. Klok 23 years old 24 0
A. Meszaros 33 years old 26 0
M. Sersen 32 years old 31 4
I. Švarný 34 years old 28 1
Forwards
Y. Baranov 19 years old 15 0
D. Buc 31 years old 9 0
R. Červený 29 years old 30 6
K. Chipchura 32 years old 31 0
T. Hrnka 27 years old 23 0
Ž. Jeglič 30 years old 6 1
P. Lamper 25 years old 23 2
A. Liska 19 years old 31 2
M. Lunter 24 years old 30 4
C. Rau 31 years old 31 5
M. Řepík 29 years old 31 10
E. Simun 23 years old 11 0
M. Sloboda 21 years old 7 0
M. Sukel 22 years old 29 6
J. Taffe 37 years old 31 6

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.