Info

Official website

Founded
1974
Address
627 North Glebe Rd
22203
Washington, D.C.
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (202) 266 2360

Capital One Arena

Address:
601 F Street Northwest 
Zip code:
20004 
City:
Washington, D.C. 
Website:
http://verizoncenter.com/ 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket; Devrouax and Purnell; KCF-SHG Architects 
Capacity:
18650 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
MCI Center (1997 – 2006) 
Capital One Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Copley 27 years old 27 0
B. Holtby 29 years old 66 0
G. McHale 31 years old 0 0
P. Milner 28 years old 0 0
V. Vanecek 23 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Carlson 29 years old 87 12
C. Djoos 24 years old 48 1
R. Gudas 29 years old 0 0
N. Jensen 28 years old 27 0
M. Kempný 28 years old 71 6
D. Orlov 27 years old 88 3
B. Orpik 38 years old 60 3
J. Siegenthaler 22 years old 30 0
Forwards
N. Bäckström 31 years old 87 27
R. Barber 25 years old 0 0
T. Boyd 25 years old 54 5
A. Burakovsky 24 years old 83 13
B. Connolly 27 years old 88 24
N. Dowd 29 years old 71 9
L. Eller 30 years old 88 14
S. Gersich 22 years old 0 0
C. Hagelin 30 years old 27 3
D. Jaskin 26 years old 37 2
E. Kuznetsov 27 years old 83 22
T. Oshie 32 years old 73 26
A. Ovechkin 33 years old 88 55
B. Pinho 24 years old 0 0
D. Smith-Pelly 27 years old 57 4
C. Stephenson 25 years old 70 5
J. Vrana 23 years old 88 24
T. Wilson 25 years old 70 25
Coach
T. Reirden 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.