Info

Official website

Founded
1991
Address
525 W. Santa Clara Street
95113
San Jose, CA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (408) 287 7070

SAP Center at San Jose

Address:
525 West Santa Clara Street 
Zip code:
95113 
City:
San Jose, CA 
Website:
http://www.hppavilion.com/index2.html 
Opened:
1993 
Architect:
Sink Combs Dethlefs; Prodis Associates 
Capacity:
17562 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
San Jose Arena (1993 – 2001); Compaq Center at San Jose (2001 – 2002); HP Pavilion at San Jose (2002 - 2013) 
SAP Center at San Jose

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Dell 29 years old 5 0
M. Jones 28 years old 15 0
Defenders
J. Braun 31 years old 20 0
B. Burns 33 years old 20 3
B. Dillon 28 years old 20 1
T. Heed 27 years old 1 0
E. Karlsson 28 years old 20 0
J. Ryan 25 years old 19 0
R. Šimek 26 years old 0 0
M. Vlasic 31 years old 20 1
Forwards
R. Chartier 22 years old 13 1
L. Couture 29 years old 20 6
J. Donskoi 26 years old 20 4
B. Goodrow 25 years old 20 2
T. Hertl 25 years old 16 5
E. Kane 27 years old 20 6
M. Karlsson 28 years old 20 0
K. Labanc 22 years old 20 3
T. Meier 22 years old 20 12
J. Pavelski 34 years old 20 11
M. Sörensen 26 years old 20 3
A. Suomela 24 years old 19 3
J. Thornton 39 years old 11 3
Coach
P. DeBoer 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.