Info

Official website

Founded
1996
Address
6751 North Sunset Boulevard, #200
85305
Glendale, AZ
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (623) 772-3200
Fax
+1 (623) 872-2000

Gila River Arena

Address:
9400 West Maryland Avenue 
Zip code:
85305 
City:
Glendale, AZ 
Website:
http://gilariverarena.com/ 
Opened:
2003 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
17799 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Glendale Arena (2003–2007); Jobing.com Arena (2007-2014) 
Gila River Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Kuemper 28 years old 33 0
H. Miska 23 years old 1 0
C. Pickard 26 years old 2 0
A. Raanta 29 years old 12 0
Defenders
K. Capobianco 21 years old 2 0
J. Chychrun 20 years old 36 3
K. Connauton 28 years old 42 1
J. Demers 30 years old 18 1
O. Ekman-Larsson 27 years old 57 7
A. Goligoski 33 years old 52 3
N. Hjalmarsson 31 years old 58 0
I. Lyubushkin 24 years old 34 0
J. Oesterle 26 years old 49 6
Forwards
J. Archibald 26 years old 43 7
N. Cousins 25 years old 58 6
L. Crouse 21 years old 57 8
G. Fiore 22 years old 0 0
C. Fischer 21 years old 58 11
A. Galchenyuk 25 years old 48 13
C. Garland 22 years old 31 11
M. Grabner 31 years old 25 7
V. Hinostroza 24 years old 48 9
C. Keller 20 years old 58 11
M. Kempe 30 years old 35 3
R. Panik 28 years old 54 10
E. Pettersson 25 years old 0 0
B. Richardson 34 years old 42 11
N. Schmaltz 22 years old 17 5
D. Stepan 28 years old 58 11
J. Weal 26 years old 15 0
Coach
R. Tocchet 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.