Info

Official website

Founded
1967
Address
3601 S. Broad St.
19148
Philadelphia, PA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (215) 336 3600

Wells Fargo Center

Address:
3601 South Broad Street 
Zip code:
19148 
City:
Philadelphia, PA 
Website:
http://www.wellsfargocenterphilly.com/ 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket 
Capacity:
20444 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
CoreStates Center (1996 – 1998); First Union Center (1998 – 2003); Wachovia Center (2003 – 2010) 
Wells Fargo Center

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Elliott 34 years old 26 0
C. Hart 20 years old 31 0
M. Neuvirth 31 years old 7 0
C. Talbot 31 years old 4 0
Defenders
S. Gostisbehere 26 years old 78 9
J. Graves 24 years old 0 0
R. Hägg 24 years old 82 5
S. Morin 23 years old 5 0
M. Niskanen 32 years old 0 0
I. Provorov 22 years old 82 7
T. Sanheim 23 years old 82 9
D. Schlemko 32 years old 0 0
Forwards
J. Bailey 23 years old 11 0
S. Couturier 26 years old 80 32
B. Froese 28 years old 0 0
C. Giroux 31 years old 82 22
R. Hartman 24 years old 19 2
K. Hayes 27 years old 0 0
T. Konecny 22 years old 82 22
S. Laughton 25 years old 82 12
O. Lindblom 22 years old 81 17
N. Patrick 20 years old 72 13
M. Raffl 30 years old 67 6
J. van Riemsdyk 30 years old 66 27
P. Varone 28 years old 47 3
J. Voráček 29 years old 78 21
Coach
S. Gordon 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.