Info

Official website

Founded
1997
Address
501 Broadway
37203
Nashville, TN
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (615) 770 2355

Bridgestone Arena

Address:
501 Broadway 
Zip code:
37203 
City:
Nashville, TN 
Website:
http://www.bridgestonearena.com/ 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport); Hart Freeland Roberts, Inc. 
Capacity:
18000 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Nashville Arena (1996 – 1999, 2007, 2010); Gaylord Entertainment Center (1999 – 2007); Sommet Center (2007 – 2010) 
Bridgestone Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
P. Rinne 36 years old 62 0
J. Saros 24 years old 32 0
Defenders
M. Ekholm 29 years old 86 8
R. Ellis 28 years old 88 7
D. Fabbro 20 years old 10 1
D. Hamhuis 36 years old 63 0
M. Irwin 31 years old 44 1
R. Josi 29 years old 88 17
P.K. Subban 30 years old 69 10
J. Tinordi 27 years old 0 0
Y. Weber 30 years old 62 2
Forwards
V. Arvidsson 26 years old 64 34
N. Bonino 31 years old 87 17
B. Boyle 34 years old 29 5
L. Dauphin 24 years old 0 0
F. Forsberg 24 years old 70 29
T. Gaudet 26 years old 0 0
F. Gaudreau 26 years old 55 3
M. Granlund 27 years old 22 2
R. Grimaldi 26 years old 58 8
A. Helewka 23 years old 0 0
C. Järnkrok 27 years old 85 10
R. Johansen 26 years old 86 15
C. McLeod 34 years old 7 0
R. Pitlick 22 years old 1 0
Z. Rinaldo 29 years old 23 1
M. Salomäki 26 years old 39 3
C. Schneider 28 years old 0 0
W. Simmonds 30 years old 19 1
C. Sissons 25 years old 81 15
C. Smith 29 years old 82 22
K. Turris 29 years old 61 8
A. Watson 27 years old 43 8
Coach
P. Laviolette 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.