Info

Official website

Founded
1993
Address
One Panther Parkway
33323
Sunrise, FL
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (954) 835 7000

BB&T Center

Address:
1 Panther Parkway 
Zip code:
33323 
City:
Sunrise, FL 
Website:
http://www.bankatlanticcenter.com/index2.asp 
Opened:
1998 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket 
Capacity:
21371 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Broward County Civic Arena (1998); National Car Rental Center (1998–2002); Office Depot Center (2002–2005); BankAtlantic Center (2005-2012) 
BB&T Center

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Luongo 40 years old 43 0
J. Reimer 31 years old 36 0
Defenders
J. Brown 25 years old 37 1
A. Ekblad 23 years old 82 13
B. Keeper 23 years old 1 0
M. Matheson 25 years old 75 8
I. McCoshen 23 years old 19 1
M. Pysyk 27 years old 70 1
M. Weegar 25 years old 64 4
K. Yandle 32 years old 82 9
Forwards
A. Barkov 23 years old 82 36
H. Borgstrom 21 years old 50 8
T. Brouwer 33 years old 75 12
E. Dadonov 30 years old 82 28
A. Greco 25 years old 1 0
M. Hoffman 29 years old 82 35
J. Huberdeau 26 years old 82 30
D. MacKenzie 38 years old 1 0
D. Malgin 22 years old 50 7
J. McGinn 30 years old 19 4
C. Sceviour 30 years old 59 5
R. Sheahan 27 years old 33 2
V. Trocheck 25 years old 55 10
F. Vatrano 25 years old 81 24
Coach
J. Quenneville 60 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.