Info

Official website

Founded
1997
Address
PNC Arena 1400 Edwards Mill Road
27607
Raleigh, NC
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (919) 467 7825
Fax
+1 (919) 462 7030

PNC Arena

Address:
1400 Edwards Mill Road 
Zip code:
27607 
City:
Raleigh, NC 
Website:
http://www.thepncarena.com/ 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Odell Associates 
Capacity:
19772 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Raleigh Entertainment & Sports Arena (1999 – 2002); RBC Center (2002 - 2012) 
PNC Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. McElhinney 36 years old 38 0
P. Mrazek 27 years old 51 0
A. Nedeljkovic 23 years old 1 0
Defenders
C. de Haan 28 years old 86 2
J. Faulk 27 years old 97 12
D. Hamilton 26 years old 97 21
B. Pesce 24 years old 88 7
J. Slavin 25 years old 97 8
T. van Riemsdyk 27 years old 87 3
Forwards
S. Aho 21 years old 97 35
M. Ferland 27 years old 78 17
W. Foegele 23 years old 91 15
S. Mäenalanen 25 years old 44 4
J. Martinook 26 years old 92 15
B. McGinn 25 years old 97 12
G. McKegg 27 years old 55 8
M. Necas 20 years old 7 1
N. Niederreiter 26 years old 51 15
J. Staal 30 years old 65 15
A. Svechnikov 19 years old 91 23
T. Teräväinen 24 years old 97 28
L. Wallmark 23 years old 96 11
J. Williams 37 years old 97 27
Coach
R. Brind'Amour 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.