Info

Official website

Founded
1980
Address
P.O. Box 1540 Stn. M.
T2P 3B9
Calgary, AB
Country
Canada
Phone
+1 (403) 777 4646

Scotiabank Saddledome

Address:
555 Saddledome Rise Southeast 
Zip code:
T2G 2W1 
City:
Calgary, AB 
Website:
http://www.scotiabanksaddledome.com/site/saddledome/ 
Opened:
1983 
Architect:
Graham McCourt Architects 
Capacity:
19900 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Olympic Saddledome (1983 – 1996); Canadian Airlines Saddledome (1996 – 2000); Pengrowth Saddledome (2000 - 2010) 
Scotiabank Saddledome

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Rittich 26 years old 34 0
M. Smith 36 years old 31 0
Defenders
R. Andersson 22 years old 57 1
T.J. Brodie 28 years old 59 7
M. Giordano 35 years old 58 13
T. Hamonic 28 years old 49 5
N. Hanifin 22 years old 60 5
O. Kylington 21 years old 34 3
D. Prout 28 years old 12 0
M. Stone 28 years old 11 0
R. Valiev 23 years old 0 0
Forwards
M. Backlund 29 years old 56 15
S. Bennett 22 years old 58 11
A. Czarnik 26 years old 31 5
M. Frolik 31 years old 43 13
J. Gaudreau 25 years old 60 30
G. Hathaway 27 years old 54 7
M. Jankowski 24 years old 57 10
C. Lazar 24 years old 0 0
E. Lindholm 24 years old 60 24
A. Mangiapane 22 years old 22 2
S. Monahan 24 years old 60 29
J. Neal 31 years old 55 5
D. Ryan 32 years old 59 6
M. Tkachuk 21 years old 60 24
Coach
B. Peters 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.