Info

Official website

Founded
1924
Address
TD Garden 100 Legends Way
02114
Boston, MA
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (617) 624 1754

TD Garden

Address:
100 Legends Way 
Zip code:
02114 
City:
Boston, MA 
Website:
http://tdgarden.com/ 
Opened:
1995 
Architect:
Ellerbe Becket 
Capacity:
17565 
Surface:
Ice 
Previous names:
Shawmut Center (1995); FleetCenter (1995 – 2005); various names (2005); TD Banknorth Garden (2005 – 2009) 
TD Garden

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Halak 34 years old 40 0
K. Keyser 20 years old 0 0
Z. McIntyre 26 years old 0 0
T. Rask 32 years old 70 0
D. Vladar 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
B. Carlo 22 years old 96 4
Z. Chára 42 years old 85 7
C. Clifton 24 years old 37 2
M. Grzelcyk 25 years old 86 7
S. Kampfer 30 years old 38 4
T. Krug 28 years old 88 8
J. Lauzon 22 years old 16 1
C. Mcavoy 21 years old 77 9
K. Miller 31 years old 39 0
J. Moore 28 years old 71 4
U. Vaakanainen 20 years old 2 0
J. Zboril 22 years old 2 0
Forwards
N. Acciari 27 years old 91 8
D. Backes 35 years old 85 9
P. Bergeron 33 years old 89 41
A. Blidh 24 years old 1 0
P. Carey 30 years old 2 0
P. Cehlarik 23 years old 20 4
C. Coyle 27 years old 45 11
J. DeBrusk 22 years old 92 31
R. Fitzgerald 24 years old 0 0
T. Frederic 21 years old 15 0
D. Heinen 23 years old 101 13
M. Johansson 28 years old 32 5
D. Krejci 33 years old 105 24
K. Kuhlman 23 years old 19 4
S. Kuraly 26 years old 91 12
J. Lauko 19 years old 0 0
B. Marchand 31 years old 103 45
J. Nordström 27 years old 93 10
D. Pastrnak 23 years old 90 47
Z. Senyshyn 22 years old 2 1
L. Stempniak 36 years old 2 0
J. Studnicka 20 years old 0 0
J. Szwarz 28 years old 0 0
C. Wagner 28 years old 88 14
Coach
B. Cassidy 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.