Info

Official website

Founded
1993
Address
800 South Mint Street
28202
Charlotte, NC
Country
USA
Phone
+1 (704) 358-7000
Fax
+1 (704) 358-7621
E-mail
feedback@panthers.nfl.com

Bank of America Stadium

Address:
800 South Mint Street 
Zip code:
28202 
City:
Charlotte, NC 
Website:
http://www.panthers.com/stadium/ 
Opened:
1996 
Architect:
Populous (formerly HOK Sport) 
Capacity:
73778 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Carolinas Stadium (planning); Ericsson Stadium (1996 – 2004) 
Bank of America Stadium

Squad

Name Age P
37
31
22
24
28
29
25
24
25
29
24
27
33
27
24
35
24
24
25
24
31
23
27
25
23
25
22
29
23
30
33
24
31
29
33
27
27
32
24
26
25
22
21
24
30
30
29
25
26
33
26
26
39
28
27
22
30
25
29
30
21
29
22
24
25
28
26
29
26
29

Coach

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.